Charurat Suite Hotel

  • 24-hour reception
  • Non-smoking property
  • Wheelchair access

Providing guests with bicycles for rent, the comfortable Charurat Suite Hotel Bangkok is nearly a 15-minute stroll from Central World. This Bangkok hotel is in the Bangkok Central Business district of Bangkok, 2.9 km from such natural sights as the Benjakitti Park.

The rooms feature an air conditioner, along with a TV set for guests' utmost comfort. There is also a private bathroom.

Situated just 5 minutes on foot from the Charurat Suite, the seafood restaurant Ai-Jook offers a Thai menu.

The hotel has a prime location approximately a 5-minute ride from the Hindu Erawan Shrine, while shopping venues like the global-themed Terminal 21 Bangkok Mall are approximately a 25-minute stroll away. The Charurat Suite Bangkok is also 2.6 km from Snake Farm-Queen Saovabha Memorial Institute. The nearby entertainment attractions of Bangkok include the seat theater "Aksra Theatre", which is about a 10-minute ride away. Arrivals from Cambodia bus station can be found only 0.8 km away, and the closest underground station Ratchaprarop is not far from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Charurat Suite Hotel Bangkok
Oyo 75362 Swagath Home
Mobile-only price

Oyo 75362 Swagath Home

151 m from property
USD 28 USD 25
per night
Oyo 583 Sweethome Guest House
Mobile-only price

Oyo 583 Sweethome Guest House

4.1
Decent 85 reviews
407 m from property
USD 17 USD 15
per night
Adriatic Palace Bangkok
Mobile-only price

Adriatic Palace Bangkok

5.8
Decent 2 reviews
427 m from property
USD 99 USD 89
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Don Muang
    23 km

    Train stations

    Rajprarop Airport Rail Link Station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour reception
    • Room service
    • Laundry

    For disabled guests

    • Wheelchair access

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking property
    • ATM/Cash machine
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Which train station is close to the Charurat Suite Hotel?
      The closest train station BTS-Ploen Chit is placed within a 15-minute walk away.
    • ❓
      Which rental services are available in Charurat Suite Hotel?
      At Charurat Suite Hotel, guests will be able to rent out bicycles.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Don Muang
    23 km

    Train stations

    Rajprarop Airport Rail Link Station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Charurat Suite Hotel Bangkok

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close